Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales3@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
   : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Optical Switch module
Name:

Optical Switch module

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
Optical Switch module
Optical Switch module Specification

transceivermodule - Company  Profile-2010

1xN to 1X128 Optical Switch module

1xN Optical switch

1XN Optical switch is a kind of device ,with the ability of optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.

Features
More Than 128Channels
Low Loss and High Reliability
Parallel Interface (TTL)
Modularized Design
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Applications
Ring Network
Remote Monitoring in Optical Network
Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

Performance
Parameters
Fiberer-FSW-1xN
Insertion Loss
dB
1<N12
16<N32
32<N64
64<N128
Typ:0.6 Max:0.8
Typ:0.8 Max:1.0
Typ:1.2 Max:1.5
Typ:1.7 Max:2.0
Wavelength Range
nm
532~980MM
532~980SM
1260~1620MM
1260~1620SM
Operating Wavelength
nm
650/780/850/980
650/780/850/980
1310/1490/1550/1625
1310/1490/1550/1625
Return Loss
dB
SM50MM30
Crosstalk
dB
SM55MM35
PDL
dB
0.05
WDL
dB
dB
0.25
TDL
dB
0.25
Repeatability
dB
ܡ0.02
Lifetime
times
107
Transmission Power mW
mW
500
Switch Time
ms
10
Operating Temperature
C
-20+70
Storage Temperature
C
-40+85
Power Supply
V
+5 or 12
Dimension
mm
1<N4 (1354032)
4<N12 (1356432)
12<N16(1847836)
16<N32(1847866)
32<N<88 (18415666)
88N128(18422066)

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ordering Information Fiberer-FSW-1xN-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
N
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Channel
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage Type
Fiber type
Fiber diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
1~128
S:SM M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Other
3: 5V
5: 12V
5:50/1256:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Other
25:250um
90:900um;
20:2.0mm
30: 3.0mm
X: Other
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
X: Other
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other

MxN Fiber Optical Switch Module

MxN Optical switch

MN Optical switch is a kind of device, with the ability of optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.
Features
Low Loss and High Reliability
Parallel Interface (TTL)
Modularized Design
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Applications
Ring Network
Optical Network Auto-monitor
Testing of Fiber, Optical
Performance
Parameter
Fiberer-FSW-MxN
Wavelength range
nm
532~980MM
532~980SM
1260~1620MM
1260~1620SM
Operating wavelength
nm
dB
650/780/850/980
650/780/850/980
1310/1490/1550/1625
1310/1490/1550/1625
Insertion loss
dB
Typ:0.6 Max:1.0
Typ:0.6 Max:1.0
Typ:0.6 Max:0.9
Typ:0.5 Max:0.8
Return loss
dB
SM50MM30
Crosstalk
dB
SM55MM35
PDL
dB
0.05
WDL
dB
0.25
TDL
dB
0.25
Repeatability
dB
ܡ0.02
Lifetime
times
107
Transmission power
mw
500
Switch time
ms
10
Operating temperature
-20~+70
Storage temperature
-40~+85
Power supply
V
+5 or 12
Dimension
mm
13610133 customization is available
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Product Image
MxN Optical switch
Ordering Information Fiberer-FSW-MN-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
MN
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Channel
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage Type
Fiber type
Fiber diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
MN=
1
2
3
128
S:SM M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Other
3: 5V
5: 12V
5:50/1256:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Other
25:250um
90:900um;
20:2.0mm
30: 3.0mm
X: Other
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
X: Other
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA:FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA:SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA:ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA:LC/APC
X: Other

**Welcomet to contact our sales3@fiberer.com to get more infomation and the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   Optical Switch module
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales3@fiberer.com    
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

transceiver module,sfp module,sfp transceiver,gbic,x2,xenpak,xfp

sales3@fiberer.com
Fiberer transceiver Group
www.transceivermodule.com Copyright2015