Loading...
Good Site
products navigation  
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us
    Service Contact
  Email: sales3@fiberer.com
  Skype: contact kevinfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
   : +86-755-8621-1558
      
Fiber Optical Switch(1x1 1x2 2x2)
Name:

Fiber Optical Switch(1x1 1x2 2x2)

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
Fiber Optical Switch (1x1 1x2 2x2)
Fiber Switch (1x1 1x2 2x2) Optical Switch Specification

transceivermodule - Company  Profile-2010

1x1 1x2 Fiber Optical Switch

1x2 optical switch

  
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Latching and Non-latching
 
       Applications
Metropolitan Area Network
R&D in Laboratory
System Monitor
 
  Performance

Parameters
 
 
Fiberer-FSW-1℅2
Wavelength Range      
nm
670‵980
1260‵1650
OperatingWavelength
nm
670/785/850/980
1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss       
dB
Typ:0.8  Max:1.2
Typ:0.5  Max:0.8
Return Loss       
dB
MM≡30   SM≡50
Crosstalk      
dB
MM≡30   SM≡55
PDL   
dB
≒0.05
WDL  
dB
≒0.25
TDL   
dB
≒0.25
Repeatability        
dB
≒㊣0.02
Power supply       
v
3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime       
times
≡107
Switch Time       
ms
≒8
Transmission Power   
mW
≒500
OperatingTemperature       
-20‵+70
Storage Temperature      
-40‵+85
Weight       
g
16
Dimension     
mm
(L)27.0℅(W)12.6℅(H)8.0(㊣0.2mm)      Customization is available.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Pins

Control Model
Optical Path
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
12
Light Pin
1
5
6
10
2-3
3-4
7-8
8-9
Latching
P1-P2
--
--
GND
V+
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1-P3
V+
GND
--
--
Open,
Close
Close
Open
Non-latching
P1-P2
--
--
--
--
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1-, P3
V+
--
--
GND
Open
Close
Close
Open
Optical Route

 

Status one
Status two
status one
status two

Product Image:
                                             1x2 Optical Switch
Ordering Information    Fiberer-FSW-1x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage Type
Control Model
Fiber type
Fiber diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
S:SM
M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Others
3: 3V
5: 5V
L: Latching
N: Non- Latching
5:50/1256:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Others
25:250um
90:900um;
20:2.0mm
30: 3.0mm
X: Others
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
X: Others
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

2x2 Fiber Optical Switch(A type)

2x2 Fiber Optical Switch(A type)

Fiberer-FSW-2℅2A Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension. It is an ideal Component for OADMㄛOXCㄛsystem monitor and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

Applications
OADM
MAN
System Monitoring
Component Testing
Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability and High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Latching and Non-latching
Performance

Parameters
 
Fiberer-FSW-2℅2A
Wavelength Range    
nm
1260‵1625
Operating Wavelength   
nm
1310/1550
Insertion Loss        
dB
Typ:0.8  Max:1.0
Return Loss         
dB
≡50
Crosstalk           
dB
≡60
PDL                
dB
≒0.05
WDL              
dB
≒0.25
TDL           
dB
≒0.25
Repeatability        
dB
≒㊣0.02
Power Supply     
v
3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime     
times
≡107
Switch Time       
ms
≒8
Transmission Power  
mW
≒500
Operating Temperature 
-20‵+70
Storage Temperature  
-40‵+85
Weight              
g
25
Dimension         
mm
(L)48℅(W)22℅(H)10(㊣0.1‵0.2mm)      customization is available.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Electric
Specifications
Voltage
Current
Resistance
5V   Latching
4.5~5.5
36~44mA
125次
5V   Non-latching
4.5~5.5
26~32mA
175次
3V   Latching
2.7~3.3
54~66mA
50次
3V   Non-latching
2.7~3.3
39~47mA
70次
 
Control Model
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
Optical Path
Pin 1
Pin 2
Pin3- Pin4
Latching
V+
GND
Open
P1-P3
P2-P4
optical path  
GND
V+
Close
P1-P4
P2-P3
optical path
Non-latching
V+
GND
Close
P1-P3
P2-P4
optical path
GND
GND
Open
P1-P4
P2-P3
optical path
2x2 Fiber Optical Switch(A type)
Ordering Information   Fiberer-FSW2℅2A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I
 

B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage Type
Control Model
Fiber type
Fiber diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
S:SM
M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
16: 1625nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Others
3: 3V
5: 5V
L: Latching
N: Non- Latching  
5:50/125﹜6:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Others
25:250um
90:900um;
20:2.0mm
X: Others
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
X: Others
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

 
                                                                  

                                             2x2 Fiber Optical Switch


2x2 SingleMode Optical Switch  2x2 MultiMode Optical Switch
Fiberer-FSW-2x2 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension : (L)28.5X(W)12.5X(H)8.5(SM); (L)27.0X(W)12.6X(H)8.0(MM).It is an ideal Component for OADMOXCsystem monitor and protection. With compact package, it could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 
Applications
Configurable OADM
Metropolitan Area Network
System Monitoring
Component Testing
R&D in Laboratory
 
Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Latching and Non-latching
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
 

Performance
Parameters
 
 
FibererFSW2℅2 SM (SingleMode)
Wavelength Range      
nm
1260‵1650
Operating Wavelength 
nm
1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss      
dB
Typ:0.8  Max:1.0
Return Loss     
dB
≡50
Crosstalk       
dB
≡55
PDL  
dB
≒0.05
WDL   
dB
≒0.25
TDL  
dB
≒0.25
Repeatability        
dB
≒㊣0.02
Power Supply      
v
3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime      
times
≡107
Switch Time       
ms
≒8
Transmission Power    
mW
≒500
OperatingTemperature       
-5‵+70
Storage Temperature      
-40‵+85
Weight       
g
16
Dimension       
mm
(L)28.5℅(W)12.6℅(H)8.5(㊣0.2mm)      Customization is available
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Electric
Specifications
Voltage
Current
Resistance
5V   Latching
4.5~5.5
36~44mA
125
5V   Non-latching
4.5~5.5
26~32mA
175次
3V   Latching
2.7~3.3
54~66mA
50次
3V   Non-latching
2.7~3.3
39~47mA
70次
Pins

Control Model
Optical Path
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
2℅2
Light Pin
1
5
6
10
2-3
3-4
7-8
8-9
Latching
P1-P2﹜P3-P4
--
--
GND
V+
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1-P4﹜P3-P2
V+
GND
--
--
Open
Close
Close
Open
Non-latching
P1-P2﹜P3-P4
--
--
--
--
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1-P4﹜P3-P2
V+
--
--
GND
Open
Close
Close
Open

Product Image
2x2 SingleMode Optical Switch
Performance
Parameters
 
 
FibererFSW2℅2MM(MultiMode)
Wavelength Range      
nm
670‵980
1260‵1650
Operating Wavelength
nm
670/785/850/980
1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss     
dB
Typ:0.8  Max:1.2
Typ:0.8  Max:1.0
Return Loss       
dB
≡30
Crosstalk       
dB
≡45
PDL   
dB
≒0.05
WDL   
dB
≒0.25
TDL  
dB
≒0.25
Repeatability       
dB
≒㊣0.02
Power Supply       
v
3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime
times
≡107
Switch Time       
ms
≒8
Transmission Power    
mW
≒500
OperatingTemperature      
-5‵+70
Storage Temperature      
-40‵+85
Weight       
g
16
Dimension      
mm
(L)27.0℅(W)12.6℅(H)8.0(㊣0.2mm)      customization is available
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Electric
Specifications
Voltage
Current
Resistance
5V   Latching
4.5~5.5
36~44mA
125次
5V   Non-latching
4.5~5.5
26~32mA
175次
3V   Latching
2.7~3.3
54~66mA
50次
3V   Non-latching
2.7~3.3
39~47mA
70次
Pins

Control Model
,
, ,
Optical Path
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
2℅2
Light Pin
1
5
6
10
2-3
3-4
7-8
8-9
Latching
P1-P2﹜P3-P4
--
--
GND
V+
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1-P4﹜P3-P2
V+
GND
--
--
Open
Close
Close
Open
Non-latching
P1-P2﹜P3-P4
--
--
--
--
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1-P4﹜P3-P2
V+
--
--
GND
Open
Close
Close
Open
Product Image
2x2 MultiMode Optical Switch
 
Ordering Information  Fiberer-FSW-22-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage Type
Control Model
Fiber type
Fiber diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
S:SM
M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Others
3: 3V
5: 5V
L:Latching
N: Non-    Latching
5:50/125
6:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Others
25:250um
90:900um;
20:2.0mm
X: Others
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
X: Others
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others
 

**Welcomet to contact our sales3@fiberer.com to get more infomation and the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   Fiber Switch (1x1 1x2 2x2) Optical Switch
Welcome to Contact:   Email:sales3@fiberer.com    
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of us?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
It is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite

transceiver module,sfp module,sfp transceiver,gbic,x2,xenpak,xfp

sales3@fiberer.com
Fiberer transceiver Group
www.transceivermodule.com Copyright2015